Yuanbai, China Page

Other names: 元柏

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6821 Longitude 107.2050 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 56N Long (DMS) 107° 12' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42763

Weather Charts


Yuanbai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuxing (1.3 nm)
Zhongling (2.5 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.8 nm)
Foyan (2.9 nm)
Tudiliang (3.2 nm)
Xinhua (3.2 nm)
Caoba (2.8 nm)
Minyi (3.2 nm)
Jinxing (3.1 nm)
Liangting (1.7 nm)
Shuangquan (2.8 nm)
Gaoding (2.7 nm)
Tianhua (1.5 nm)
Xinxing (1.5 nm)
Chenjialing (1.6 nm)
Chaoyang (2.4 nm)
Siping (2.7 nm)
Gaichangsi (3.2 nm)
Miaoya (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 67 nm S 153
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 75 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 82 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW Pingchang County
13.9 nm N Tongjiang County
26.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.6 nm N Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:46 2016