Yuhuang, China Page

Other names: 宇皇

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6895 Longitude 107.1270 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 22N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 37E Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42763

Weather Charts


Yuhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiagou (1.4 nm)
Furong (2.4 nm)
Erlangmiao (0.8 nm)
Fengliang (1.4 nm)
Qianfeng (2.1 nm)
Xiongfeng (2.3 nm)
Limin (2.9 nm)
Wumu (3.2 nm)
Qianqiu (3.5 nm)
Zhongling (2.0 nm)
Foyan (2.3 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.4 nm)
Fuxing (2.7 nm)
Guosi (0.8 nm)
Changcheng (2.8 nm)
Xinhua (2.9 nm)
Longquan (3.0 nm)
Tudiliang (3.0 nm)
Huashan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 36 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 69 nm S 150
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 72 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 85 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Pingchang County
14.6 nm NE Tongjiang County
29.3 nm N Chenggu County
28.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:06 2016