Huashan, China Page

Other names: 铧山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6433 Longitude 107.1010 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42765

Weather Charts


Huashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiagou (1.4 nm)
Dala (2.3 nm)
Dahubi (3.4 nm)
Guosi (2.3 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.6 nm)
Yuhuang (3.1 nm)
Maluo (3.5 nm)
Changcheng (1.6 nm)
Longquan (2.4 nm)
Xinhua (2.8 nm)
Tudiliang (3.0 nm)
Zhongling (3.3 nm)
Tongmu (1.4 nm)
Xuejiagou (2.2 nm)
Meiping (2.3 nm)
Heishanzhai (3.0 nm)
Fotou (3.2 nm)
Youyi (3.1 nm)
Taiqiangpo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 67 nm S 148
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 70 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 84 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Pingchang County
17.6 nm NE Tongjiang County
27.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.9 nm W Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:17 2016