Xinfangzi, China Page

Other names: 新房子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1074 Longitude 107.3338 Altitude (feet) 3543
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 27N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 2E Altitude (meters) 1079
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23976

Weather Charts


Xinfangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanxi (1.9 nm)
Yanxigou (2.4 nm)
Yinshanping (3.1 nm)
Bixi (2.0 nm)
Zhengjiaying (2.4 nm)
Weijiagou (2.8 nm)
Tianjingwan (3.1 nm)
Shimiaozi (3.4 nm)
Changziba (3.7 nm)
Baijiawan (2.8 nm)
Longmenxi (3.1 nm)
Zhongping (3.5 nm)
Wachangba (3.5 nm)
Changchun (2.4 nm)
Xiaoniukou (2.4 nm)
Luming (2.5 nm)
Wangjiapo (3.6 nm)
Chuanxindian (3.5 nm)
Changsheng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 58 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 59 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 88 nm S 164
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 88 nm E 65
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 96 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Chenggu County
12.6 nm S Tongjiang County
29.0 nm NW Nanjiang County
34.8 nm S Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:09 2016