Longmenxi, China Page

Other names: 龙门溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1261 Longitude 107.3902 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 34N Long (DMS) 107° 23' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30055

Weather Charts


Longmenxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmenxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longmenxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjiaying (1.4 nm)
Bixi (2.6 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.1 nm)
Weijiagou (3.5 nm)
Yong'an (2.9 nm)
Liuzhiping (3.2 nm)
Changziba (3.3 nm)
Liujiakan (4.6 nm)
Shuimogou (1.3 nm)
Yanjing (2.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.8 nm)
Wensheng (1.8 nm)
Baijiawan (2.1 nm)
Wachangba (3.3 nm)
Zhongping (3.4 nm)
Sifuwan (3.3 nm)
Chuanxindian (4.1 nm)
Dajingba (4.3 nm)
Luming (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 59 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 89 nm S 166
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 85 nm E 65
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 95 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Chenggu County
14.9 nm SW Tongjiang County
30.9 nm NW Nanjiang County
31.0 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:48 2016