Wachangba, China Page

Other names: 瓦场坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0714 Longitude 107.3891 Altitude (feet) 2772
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 17N Long (DMS) 107° 23' 21E Altitude (meters) 844
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32849

Weather Charts


Wachangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wachangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wachangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhongping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanxindian (1.1 nm)
Luming (2.2 nm)
Wangjiapo (2.7 nm)
Changsheng (3.5 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.5 nm)
Baijiawan (1.2 nm)
Wensheng (1.7 nm)
Longmenxi (3.3 nm)
Shuimogou (4.0 nm)
Dajingba (1.3 nm)
Sifuwan (1.7 nm)
Luotianping (3.0 nm)
Qinjiawan (2.8 nm)
Letianping (3.3 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Jiulong (2.4 nm)
Xiejiagou (3.2 nm)
Chenghuangmiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 56 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 62 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 85 nm S 166
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 93 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 86 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Chenggu County
12.1 nm SW Tongjiang County
33.8 nm SW Pingchang County
31.3 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:09 2016