Shimiaozi, China Page

Other names: 石庙子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1608 Longitude 107.3130 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16955

Weather Charts


Shimiaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimiaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimiaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjingwan (1.3 nm)
Huotiangang (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Wenjiahe (3.0 nm)
Zhongfeng (3.9 nm)
Xiangjiawan (4.0 nm)
Matangping (1.9 nm)
Xiangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Liujiapo (3.0 nm)
Huajiaping (3.8 nm)
Weijiagou (0.9 nm)
Changziba (1.8 nm)
Bixi (1.9 nm)
Zhengjiaying (3.0 nm)
Yong'an (3.1 nm)
Yanxi (2.8 nm)
Yinshanping (2.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.4 nm)
Yanxigou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 56 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 92 nm S 164
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 88 nm E 67
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 99 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Chenggu County
15.4 nm S Tongjiang County
26.5 nm NW Nanjiang County
35.9 nm N Muma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:43 2016