Yanxi, China Page

Other names: 烟溪,烟溪乡,烟溪乡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1150 Longitude 107.2984 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 17' 54E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Yanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinshanping (1.3 nm)
Jinjiaping (2.0 nm)
Wenjiahe (2.8 nm)
Chayuanping (2.8 nm)
Zhongfeng (2.8 nm)
Tianjingwan (1.9 nm)
Shimiaozi (2.8 nm)
Weijiagou (2.9 nm)
Huotiangang (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiaping (3.7 nm)
Matangping (4.2 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.9 nm)
Bixi (2.7 nm)
Yanxigou (1.1 nm)
Changchun (2.6 nm)
Xiaoniukou (2.6 nm)
Wushi (3.7 nm)
Chenjiaba (3.9 nm)
Luming (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 58 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 89 nm S 163
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 97 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 90 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Chenggu County
12.5 nm S Tongjiang County
27.2 nm NW Nanjiang County
34.6 nm S Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:54 2016