Baijiawan, China Page

Other names: 白家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0915 Longitude 107.3860 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 29N Long (DMS) 107° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32849

Weather Charts


Baijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luming (2.5 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.8 nm)
Changsheng (4.1 nm)
Longmenxi (2.1 nm)
Zhengjiaying (2.9 nm)
Shuimogou (2.9 nm)
Bixi (3.7 nm)
Wensheng (0.9 nm)
Sifuwan (2.0 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Qinjiawan (3.4 nm)
Wachangba (1.2 nm)
Zhongping (1.3 nm)
Chuanxindian (2.0 nm)
Dajingba (2.4 nm)
Jiulong (3.5 nm)
Wangjiapo (3.4 nm)
Luotianping (3.9 nm)
Xiejiagou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 61 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm S 166
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 94 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 86 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Chenggu County
13.0 nm SW Tongjiang County
34.9 nm SW Pingchang County
31.7 nm NW Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:43 2016