Luming, China Page

Other names: 鹿鸣

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0662 Longitude 107.3460 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 58N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 46E Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25134

Weather Charts


Luming Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luming Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luming Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoniukou (1.8 nm)
Changchun (1.8 nm)
Chenjiaba (3.1 nm)
Yanxigou (3.5 nm)
Linghoutou (3.8 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.5 nm)
Yanxi (3.8 nm)
Chuanxindian (1.4 nm)
Zhongping (2.1 nm)
Wachangba (2.2 nm)
Baijiawan (2.5 nm)
Dajingba (3.2 nm)
Wensheng (3.4 nm)
Wangjiapo (1.1 nm)
Changsheng (1.6 nm)
Jiulong (2.2 nm)
Lujiaba (3.1 nm)
Tianxing (3.9 nm)
Chenghuangmiao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 56 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 62 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 86 nm S 164
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 94 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 89 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Chenggu County
10.7 nm SW Tongjiang County
32.7 nm S Pingchang County
30.8 nm NW Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:01 2016