Xiandong, China Page

Other names: 仙洞

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3013 Longitude 106.7420 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 31E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53193

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiandong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiandong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangguan (2.3 nm) Fangdouzhai (1.8 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Huzhu (2.5 nm)
Xiejiaba (2.7 nm)
Hemian (2.6 nm)
Chenlongping (3.2 nm)
Honghua (1.4 nm)
Shuangyan (1.4 nm)
Yanjia Dafangzi (1.5 nm)
Huping (1.9 nm)
Macao (2.5 nm)
Xiangshan (2.1 nm)
Shuanghe (2.1 nm)
Changqu (2.1 nm)
Luochang (2.4 nm)
Shuangshan (3.1 nm)
Qingshui (3.1 nm)
Guolin (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 36 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 42 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm E 124
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 84 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
21.8 nm NW Yilong County
24.0 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan
24.3 nm NE Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:22 2016