Xiejiaba, China Page

Other names: 谢家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3457 Longitude 106.7480 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53796

Weather Charts


Xiejiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiayuan (1.0 nm)
Huzhu (2.2 nm)
Gujingsi (2.3 nm)
Chenlongping (0.6 nm)
Doushiti (2.1 nm)
Qili (2.3 nm)
Dayakou (2.6 nm)
Wujia Fangzi (3.0 nm)
Wayaoba (3.1 nm)
Hemian (1.4 nm)
Bailin (2.2 nm)
Longgong (2.3 nm)
Tiangong (2.4 nm)
Changtan (2.9 nm)
Fangdouzhai (0.9 nm)
Huping (2.2 nm)
Shuangyan (2.4 nm)
Yanjia Dafangzi (2.5 nm)
Xiandong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 37 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 44 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm E 126
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 82 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
21.6 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan
20.6 nm NW Yilong County
22.5 nm NE Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:32 2016