Huping, China Page

Other names: 虎坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3173 Longitude 106.7740 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 26E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53187

Weather Charts


Huping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangdouzhai (1.5 nm)
Xiandong (1.9 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Hemian (1.1 nm)
Longgong (2.0 nm)
Xiejiaba (2.2 nm)
Chenlongping (2.5 nm)
Bailin (2.7 nm)
Qili (3.5 nm)
Tiangong (1.1 nm) Yanjia Dafangzi (0.6 nm)
Shuangyan (0.6 nm)
Honghua (1.5 nm)
Macao (1.5 nm)
Changqu (2.5 nm)
Guolin (3.2 nm)
Xiangshan (3.2 nm)
Shuanghe (3.3 nm)
Fengtai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 44 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm E 126
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 84 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 90 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
23.6 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
22.5 nm NE Pingchang County
22.6 nm NW Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:33 2016