Hemian, China Page

Other names: 合面

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3354 Longitude 106.7730 Altitude (feet) 1689
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 7N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 23E Altitude (meters) 514
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53173

Weather Charts


Hemian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hemian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hemian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangdouzhai (1.2 nm)
Xiejiaba (1.4 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.3 nm)
Chenlongping (1.5 nm)
Bailin (1.7 nm)
Qili (2.4 nm)
Changtan (2.7 nm)
Dayakou (3.0 nm)
Doushiti (3.0 nm)
Cangshiba (3.3 nm)
Tiangong (1.0 nm)
Longgong (1.2 nm)
Fenghuo (2.8 nm)
Huping (1.1 nm)
Shuangyan (1.6 nm)
Yanjia Dafangzi (1.6 nm)
Honghua (2.5 nm)
Macao (2.5 nm)
Xiandong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 45 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm E 126
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 91 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
22.6 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.8 nm NE Pingchang County
22.0 nm NW Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:12 2016