Honghua, China Page

Other names: 红花

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2936 Longitude 106.7680 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53193

Weather Charts


Honghua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honghua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiandong (1.4 nm)
Luochang (2.8 nm)
Yanjia Dafangzi (0.9 nm)
Shuangyan (0.9 nm)
Huping (1.5 nm)
Fangdouzhai (2.4 nm)
Hemian (2.5 nm)
Tiangong (2.5 nm)
Xiejiaba (3.3 nm)
Longgong (3.4 nm)
Macao (1.1 nm)
Fengtai (2.5 nm)
Huangjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Changqu (1.0 nm)
Xiangshan (1.8 nm)
Guolin (1.9 nm)
Shuanghe (1.9 nm)
Shuangshan (2.6 nm)
Qingshui (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 43 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm E 124
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 90 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
24.8 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan
23.2 nm NW Yilong County
23.6 nm NE Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:49 2016