Luochang, China Page

Other names: 锣厂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2651 Longitude 106.7240 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 54N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53193

Weather Charts


Luochang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luochang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luochang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erlang (2.0 nm)
Dubaishu (2.7 nm)
Xuefeng (2.8 nm)
Yangguan (1.9 nm)
Xiandong (2.4 nm)
Ximen (3.4 nm)
Shuanghe (1.3 nm)
Xiangshan (1.4 nm)
Qingshui (1.6 nm)
Shuangshan (1.8 nm)
Changqu (2.5 nm)
Honghua (2.8 nm)
Congshu (3.0 nm)
Guolin (2.9 nm)
Shiqiang (1.5 nm)
Xinmiao (2.1 nm)
Mashen (2.5 nm)
Zhizi (3.3 nm)
Zhengjialing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 37 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 40 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm E 122
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
22.5 nm NW Yilong County
25.8 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan
26.5 nm NE Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:49 2016