Macao, China Page

Other names: 马槽

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2959 Longitude 106.7900 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53193

Weather Charts


Macao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honghua (1.1 nm)
Yanjia Dafangzi (1.2 nm)
Shuangyan (1.4 nm)
Xiandong (2.5 nm)
Xiangshan (2.6 nm)
Shuanghe (2.7 nm)
Huping (1.5 nm)
Tiangong (2.0 nm)
Hemian (2.5 nm)
Longgong (3.0 nm)
Fangdouzhai (2.9 nm)
Meipo (2.3 nm)
Fangzhai (2.7 nm)
Toudong (3.1 nm)
Changqu (1.6 nm)
Fengtai (1.7 nm)
Huangjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Guolin (2.0 nm)
Laoguan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 34 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 44 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 63 nm E 125
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 89 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
22.7 nm NE Pingchang County
25.1 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
24.0 nm NW Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:50 2016