Xiadengbo, China Page

Other names: 下邓波

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4792 Longitude 99.9243 Altitude (feet) 11827
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 45N Long (DMS) 99° 55' 27E Altitude (meters) 3604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 477

Weather Charts


Xiadengbo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadengbo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadengbo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamalong (4.4 nm)
Gangdao (13.3 nm)
Yundu (15.0 nm)
Dongjun (15.7 nm)
Zhongliu (18.7 nm)
Tongdui (19.1 nm)
Dongmu (19.7 nm)
Kawaji (20.2 nm)
Bailandou (21.0 nm)
Gaowu (7.4 nm)
Kawu (7.8 nm)
Zeba (10.8 nm)
Wangduo (12.2 nm)
Zhala (13.9 nm)
Dadengna (17.0 nm) Gulong (11.8 nm)
Seba (12.7 nm)
Chayong (12.6 nm)
Xiwugu (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 101 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SE List of longest runways
12.2 nm SE List of highest commercial airports
20.3 nm SW Xiangcheng County, Sichuan
30.1 nm E 1948 Litang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:16 2016