Xiwugu, China Page

Other names: 希乌古

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.2574 Longitude 100.0220 Altitude (feet) 13480
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 27N Long (DMS) 100° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 4108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 562

Weather Charts


Xiwugu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwugu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwugu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reyu (6.4 nm)
Zhangji (7.2 nm)
Reren (7.2 nm)
Sowa (7.3 nm)
Gulong (7.3 nm)
Seba (10.2 nm)
Bengpu Gunba (4.6 nm)
Riyigunba (10.0 nm)
Bolaojidi (10.5 nm)
Xionggu (10.9 nm)
Naixue (7.1 nm)
Maxiong Gouqiao (7.6 nm)
Yudi (7.5 nm)
Pengsagong (7.7 nm)
Tongdian (8.0 nm)
Riying (8.5 nm)
Song'antong (8.9 nm)
Suochong (9.2 nm)
Zenggu (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 89 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE List of longest runways
3.8 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
19.7 nm SE Jinzhu, Sichuan
21.7 nm W Xiangcheng County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:08 2016