Wangduo, China Page

Other names: 旺多

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6772 Longitude 99.8694 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 38N Long (DMS) 99° 52' 10E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Wangduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhala (4.0 nm)
Zeba (4.9 nm)
Jiuriding (6.9 nm)
Nanda (11.3 nm)
Renda (7.4 nm)
Yilake (8.2 nm)
Geqing (8.9 nm)
Zhama (9.1 nm)
Naiqianduo (9.4 nm)
Menzi (10.3 nm)
Rige (10.6 nm)
Xiazetong (10.3 nm)
Yenda (11.0 nm)
Edui (11.1 nm)
Gelong (12.3 nm)
Xieguotong (12.1 nm)
Kawu (5.9 nm)
Gaowu (7.0 nm)
Xiadengbo (12.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm SE List of longest runways
24.0 nm SE List of highest commercial airports
23.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC
27.3 nm SW Xiangcheng County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:43 2016