Seba, China Page

Other names: 色坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.2849 Longitude 99.8294 Altitude (feet) 12962
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 6N Long (DMS) 99° 49' 46E Altitude (meters) 3950
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Seba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayong (0.7 nm)
Gangdao (8.9 nm)
Yundu (9.2 nm)
Dongjun (9.8 nm)
Lamalong (8.9 nm) Gulong (3.0 nm) Reyu (6.2 nm)
Sowa (6.3 nm)
Reren (6.9 nm)
Zhangji (7.6 nm)
Naixue (8.5 nm)
Tongdian (9.0 nm)
Yudi (9.2 nm)
Shuiwa (9.3 nm)
Song'antong (9.6 nm)
Langchong (10.1 nm)
Riying (9.9 nm)
Baiyaogen (10.8 nm)
Bengding (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 89 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm W Xiangcheng County, Sichuan
12.1 nm E List of longest runways
12.1 nm E List of highest commercial airports
28.9 nm SE Jinzhu, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:46 2016