Zeba, China Page

Other names: 则巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6218 Longitude 99.7995 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 18N Long (DMS) 99° 47' 58E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 485

Weather Charts


Zeba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhala (3.5 nm)
Jiuriding (8.2 nm)
Renda (10.0 nm)
Naiqianduo (10.6 nm)
Yilake (10.9 nm)
Geqing (11.6 nm)
Nanda (11.3 nm)
Zhama (11.9 nm)
Xiazetong (12.3 nm)
Menzi (13.5 nm)
Yenda (13.7 nm)
Rige (13.9 nm)
Edui (14.4 nm)
Xieguotong (14.5 nm)
Wangduo (4.9 nm) Kawu (2.9 nm)
Gaowu (3.6 nm)
Xiadengbo (10.8 nm)
Lamalong (11.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm SW Xiangcheng County, Sichuan
23.0 nm SE List of longest runways
23.0 nm SE List of highest commercial airports
25.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:32 2016