Kawaji, China Page

Other names: 喀瓦吉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.3957 Longitude 99.5495 Altitude (feet) 12860
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 45N Long (DMS) 99° 32' 58E Altitude (meters) 3919
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Kawaji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rencun (10.0 nm)
Zharou (10.6 nm)
Najiaoxi (10.5 nm)
Bairigong (10.5 nm)
Dingjingong (10.7 nm)
Rancun (10.7 nm)
Dongjun (6.3 nm)
Yundu (6.9 nm)
Gangdao (7.8 nm)
Bailandou (3.8 nm)
Gonglong (4.4 nm)
Ronggong (5.5 nm)
Sanggang (5.8 nm)
Kaicun (6.5 nm)
Baige (7.3 nm)
Zelang (8.2 nm)
Zhongliu (7.9 nm)
Tongdui (8.3 nm)
Dongmu (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 96 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Xiangcheng County, Sichuan
24.8 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
27.1 nm E List of longest runways
27.1 nm E List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:49 2016