Yundu, China Page

Other names: 运度

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.3571 Longitude 99.6737 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 26N Long (DMS) 99° 40' 25E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Yundu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yundu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yundu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjun (0.7 nm)
Bailandou (6.1 nm)
Gonglong (6.3 nm)
Sanggang (6.6 nm)
Ronggong (7.0 nm)
Kawaji (6.9 nm)
Kaicun (7.5 nm)
Baige (8.5 nm)
Zelang (9.0 nm)
Niguding (10.5 nm)
Jialai (10.7 nm)
Gangdao (1.8 nm) Chayong (8.5 nm)
Seba (9.2 nm)
Zhongliu (4.4 nm)
Tongdui (4.9 nm)
Dongmu (5.8 nm)
Yarong (7.7 nm)
Adu (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 93 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Xiangcheng County, Sichuan
20.3 nm E List of longest runways
20.3 nm E List of highest commercial airports
30.2 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:58 2016