Wode, China Page

Other names: 沃德

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4946 Longitude 101.4420 Altitude (feet) 11292
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 101° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 3441
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Wode Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wode Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wode Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laca (1.8 nm)
Changcaoping (6.3 nm)
Luchi (6.5 nm)
Takeng (6.9 nm)
Tate (7.4 nm)
Sewurong (1.0 nm)
Maluoqiao (1.5 nm)
Jiuwu (3.5 nm)
Baoluo (3.5 nm)
Niuwu (3.8 nm)
Xiongluo (7.5 nm)
Lenggu (7.7 nm)
Shikuo Gongba (2.0 nm)
Zhonggu (3.2 nm)
Sawang (4.6 nm)
Kashizha Gongba (6.8 nm)
Lahazong (0.8 nm)
Xipo (1.8 nm)
Reri (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 98 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.6 nm E List of highest mountains
28.5 nm E Renzonghai Dam
30.7 nm NW Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:13 2016