Shikuo Gongba, China Page

Other names: 什阔公巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4891 Longitude 101.4790 Altitude (feet) 13005
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 101° 28' 44E Altitude (meters) 3963
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Shikuo Gongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikuo Gongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikuo Gongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lahazong (1.6 nm)
Wode (2.0 nm)
Xipo (2.5 nm)
Maluoqiao (2.9 nm)
Sewurong (2.8 nm)
Laca (3.7 nm)
Jiuwu (5.0 nm)
Baoluo (5.2 nm)
Niuwu (5.4 nm)
Xiongluo (6.9 nm)
Xiaole (6.9 nm)
Sawang (2.6 nm)
Kashizha Gongba (4.8 nm)
Baimen (6.4 nm)
Shangchengzi (6.6 nm)
Shangchengzi (6.9 nm)
Zhonggu (1.5 nm)
Reri (2.0 nm)
Riwancun (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 97 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.9 nm E List of highest mountains
26.6 nm E Renzonghai Dam
32.4 nm NW Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:09 2016