Reri, China Page

Other names: 热日

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4584 Longitude 101.4660 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 30N Long (DMS) 101° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Reri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xipo (1.4 nm) Lahazong (1.8 nm)
Shikuo Gongba (2.0 nm)
Wode (2.5 nm)
Sewurong (3.5 nm)
Maluoqiao (3.9 nm)
Laca (4.3 nm)
Jiuwu (6.1 nm)
Baoluo (6.0 nm)
Niuwu (6.3 nm)
Zhonggu (1.6 nm)
Sawang (3.3 nm)
Kashizha Gongba (5.5 nm)
Riwancun (6.6 nm)
Shangchengzi (6.5 nm)
Baimen (6.6 nm)
Shangchengzi (6.7 nm)
Shangchenzhi (7.1 nm)
Chengzi (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 95 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.1 nm E List of highest mountains
26.9 nm E Renzonghai Dam
33.1 nm NW Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:51 2016