Kashizha Gongba, China Page

Other names: 喀什扎公巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4764 Longitude 101.5700 Altitude (feet) 12063
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 35N Long (DMS) 101° 34' 12E Altitude (meters) 3676
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Kashizha Gongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashizha Gongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashizha Gongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawang (2.3 nm)
Zhonggu (4.0 nm)
Shikuo Gongba (4.8 nm)
Reri (5.5 nm)
Muju (2.4 nm)
Municha (2.7 nm)
Shangwuzong (2.7 nm)
Rilaka (3.7 nm)
Reduo Zhongba (4.0 nm)
Shuobu (4.2 nm)
Moda (5.3 nm)
Baimen (2.2 nm)
Shangchengzi (2.6 nm)
Xiachenzhi (2.9 nm)
Shangchengzi (3.7 nm)
Riwancun (4.3 nm)
Riwancun (4.6 nm)
Chengzi (6.1 nm)
Shangchenzhi (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 94 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm NE List of highest mountains
21.7 nm E Renzonghai Dam
22.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
29.9 nm NE Xinxing Township, Luding County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:51 2016