Takeng, China Page

Other names: 塔坑

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.5537 Longitude 101.3278 Altitude (feet) 11085
Lat (DMS) 29° 33' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 19' 40E Altitude (meters) 3378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Takeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ci'a (7.0 nm) Tate (1.7 nm)
Laha (2.5 nm)
Lenggu (3.9 nm)
Shenggu (4.5 nm)
Wayue (6.2 nm)
Shade (7.5 nm)
Baoluo (3.7 nm)
Niuwu (3.7 nm)
Jiuwu (4.2 nm)
Laca (5.1 nm)
Sewurong (6.0 nm)
Maluoqiao (6.0 nm)
Wode (6.9 nm)
Luchi (2.0 nm)
Changcaoping (3.3 nm)
Binggu (6.6 nm)
Ejiuku (7.9 nm)
Lanpuzi (7.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.9 nm NW Yajiang County
28.9 nm E List of highest mountains
33.2 nm NW Hekou, Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:51 2016