Niuwu, China Page

Other names: 牛乌

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.5459 Longitude 101.3990 Altitude (feet) 11975
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 45N Long (DMS) 101° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 3649
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Niuwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tate (3.7 nm)
Takeng (3.7 nm)
Laha (4.2 nm)
Luchi (4.3 nm)
Changcaoping (4.9 nm)
Lenggu (4.0 nm)
Shenggu (4.7 nm)
Wayue (5.9 nm)
Shade (7.2 nm)
Jiuwu (0.4 nm)
Maluoqiao (2.5 nm)
Shikuo Gongba (5.4 nm)
Baoluo (0.6 nm)
Laca (2.1 nm)
Sewurong (2.8 nm)
Wode (3.8 nm)
Lahazong (4.6 nm)
Xipo (5.3 nm)
Reri (6.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.3 nm E List of highest mountains
27.0 nm NW Yajiang County
31.4 nm E Renzonghai Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:00 2016