Luchi, China Page

Other names: 陆吃

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.5207 Longitude 101.3220 Altitude (feet) 10938
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 15N Long (DMS) 101° 19' 19E Altitude (meters) 3333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Luchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takeng (2.0 nm)
Tate (3.7 nm)
Laha (4.5 nm)
Lenggu (5.8 nm)
Shenggu (6.4 nm)
Baoluo (3.9 nm)
Niuwu (4.3 nm)
Jiuwu (4.7 nm)
Laca (4.8 nm)
Sewurong (5.7 nm)
Maluoqiao (5.9 nm)
Wode (6.5 nm)
Xipo (7.0 nm)
Changcaoping (1.3 nm)
Binggu (4.6 nm)
Ejiuku (5.9 nm)
Lanpuzi (6.0 nm)
Woji (6.4 nm)
Zhong'e (7.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.2 nm NW Yajiang County
29.5 nm E List of highest mountains
34.8 nm NW Hekou, Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:32 2016