Wanniangou, China Page

Other names: 万年沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.1732 Longitude 102.0930 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 5' 35E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9153

Weather Charts


Wanniangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanniangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanniangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuijiadian (1.8 nm)
Cuijia Dianzi (1.9 nm)
Chaoyang (2.0 nm)
Mofang (2.6 nm)
Heping (3.0 nm)
Cida (1.5 nm)
Huaqiaowo (2.7 nm)
Xinhua (2.8 nm)
Madi (3.0 nm)
Hupiwan (1.5 nm)
Dingjiacun (2.0 nm)
Dingjia (2.1 nm)
Dapingzi (2.6 nm)
Qingshanwan (3.1 nm)
Xinshan (3.3 nm)
Qingshan Mujia (1.9 nm)
Hejiabao (2.8 nm)
Cangfanggou (3.5 nm)
Baishidui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 41 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 74 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 86 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm N Dechang County
16.1 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
16.2 nm S Miyi County
26.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:39 2016