Baishidui, China Page

Other names: 白石堆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.1133 Longitude 102.0980 Altitude (feet) 6922
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 2109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Baishidui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishidui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Cangfanggou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiabao (1.3 nm)
Juziping (2.3 nm)
Heping (2.9 nm)
Qingshan Mujia (1.8 nm)
Dingjiacun (2.9 nm)
Dingjia (2.9 nm)
Wanniangou (3.6 nm)
Wanniangou (2.0 nm)
Qingshanwan (2.5 nm)
Wanqiu Shequ (3.0 nm)
Liangchahe (3.4 nm)
Zaojiaoshu (2.1 nm)
Baima Yizucun (2.8 nm)
Tianjia (3.4 nm)
Linchang (3.3 nm)
Jinjiawan (3.6 nm)
Jiaozhuang (3.6 nm)
Sanjiaozhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 37 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 83 nm S 188
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 75 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
12.9 nm SW Miyi County
17.9 nm N Dechang County
24.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:23 2016