Dingjiacun, China Page

Other names: 丁家村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.1548 Longitude 102.1247 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 17N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 29E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Dingjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dingjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshan Mujia (1.4 nm)
Wanniangou (2.0 nm)
Hejiabao (2.9 nm)
Hupiwan (2.1 nm)
Piao'erchang (3.1 nm)
Xinshan (3.2 nm)
Cida (3.5 nm)
Huaqiaowo (3.9 nm)
Dapingzi (1.0 nm)
Aokou (2.4 nm)
Tongcangfen (2.5 nm)
Suanzhaiping (3.2 nm)
Qingshanwan (1.2 nm)
Wanqiu Shequ (2.5 nm)
Baishidui (2.9 nm)
Cangfanggou (2.9 nm)
Wanniangou (3.2 nm)
Liangchahe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 40 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 50 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 76 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 86 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
15.2 nm N Dechang County
15.8 nm SW Miyi County
27.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:15 2016