Qingshanwan, China Page

Other names: 青山湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.1384 Longitude 102.1360 Altitude (feet) 6988
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 10E Altitude (meters) 2129
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Qingshanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshanwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshan Mujia (1.8 nm)
Baishidui (2.5 nm)
Cangfanggou (2.6 nm)
Wanniangou (3.1 nm)
Hejiabao (3.0 nm)
Dingjia (1.1 nm)
Dingjiacun (1.2 nm)
Dapingzi (1.5 nm)
Hupiwan (3.2 nm)
Suanzhaiping (3.3 nm)
Piao'erchang (3.8 nm)
Aokou (1.5 nm)
Tongcangfen (2.3 nm)
Yangjiacun (3.5 nm)
Chengmendong (3.5 nm)
Wanqiu Shequ (1.4 nm)
Wanniangou (2.2 nm)
Liangchahe (2.5 nm)
Yanba'ao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 40 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 51 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 85 nm S 189
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 77 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
15.2 nm SW Miyi County
16.0 nm N Dechang County
26.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:27 2016