Qingshan Mujia, China Page

Other names: 青山木家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.1425 Longitude 102.1030 Altitude (feet) 7135
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 2174
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9940

Weather Charts


Qingshan Mujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshan Mujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshan Mujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiabao (1.5 nm)
Cuijiadian (2.8 nm)
Heping (2.7 nm)
Cuijia Dianzi (2.8 nm)
Mofang (3.2 nm)
Wanniangou (1.9 nm)
Hupiwan (2.8 nm)
Cida (3.4 nm)
Dingjiacun (1.4 nm)
Dingjia (1.4 nm)
Qingshanwan (1.8 nm)
Dapingzi (2.3 nm)
Wanqiu Shequ (3.0 nm)
Aokou (3.3 nm)
Cangfanggou (1.7 nm)
Baishidui (1.8 nm)
Wanniangou (2.9 nm)
Juziping (3.6 nm)
Zaojiaoshu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 39 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 50 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 75 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 85 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
14.6 nm S Miyi County
16.2 nm N Dechang County
25.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:22 2016