Cuijiadian, China Page

Other names: 崔家店

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.1679 Longitude 102.0600 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 4N Long (DMS) 102° 3' 36E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8433

Weather Charts


Cuijiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuijiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuijiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Cuijia Dianzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mofang (0.9 nm)
Laiwozi (1.9 nm)
Caiwozi (2.0 nm)
Liangqiao (2.1 nm)
Chaoyang (1.8 nm)
Cida (2.0 nm)
Datanyao (3.6 nm)
Madi (3.7 nm)
Xinhua (3.8 nm)
Wanniangou (1.8 nm)
Qingshan Mujia (2.8 nm)
Hupiwan (3.1 nm)
Dingjiacun (3.5 nm)
Heping (1.8 nm)
Hejiabao (2.6 nm)
Dianshui (3.3 nm)
Baishiyan (3.3 nm)
Cangfanggou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 40 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 72 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 86 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm S Miyi County
15.5 nm NE Dechang County
16.0 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
25.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:09 2016