Dapingzi, China Page

Other names: 大坪子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.1631 Longitude 102.1400 Altitude (feet) 6922
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 47N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 2109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Dapingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjia (0.9 nm)
Dingjiacun (1.0 nm)
Qingshan Mujia (2.3 nm)
Wanniangou (2.6 nm)
Hupiwan (2.1 nm)
Piao'erchang (2.3 nm)
Xinshan (2.6 nm)
Zhongcunzi (3.7 nm)
Huaqiaowo (3.7 nm)
Yuejin (3.9 nm)
Tongcangfen (1.6 nm)
Suanzhaiping (2.2 nm)
Chengmendong (3.3 nm)
Qingshanwan (1.5 nm)
Aokou (2.1 nm)
Wanqiu Shequ (2.6 nm)
Wanniangou (3.7 nm)
Liangchahe (3.7 nm)
Baishidui (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 41 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 76 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 86 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm N Dechang County
15.5 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
16.6 nm SW Miyi County
26.5 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:22 2016