Xiejiaba, China Page

Other names: 谢家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9363 Longitude 108.0500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 11N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13866

Weather Charts


Xiejiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erlonggou (1.6 nm)
Fangjialiang (2.3 nm)
Dongjiaping (2.5 nm)
Laowuji (3.0 nm)
Wangjiapo (3.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.4 nm)
Dajinzhushan (3.5 nm)
Wang'erjiawan (1.7 nm)
Tianchizi (2.8 nm)
Bazitou (3.1 nm)
Xixigou (3.9 nm)
Baihuayuan (2.1 nm)
Dangjiapo (2.1 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.2 nm)
Xiaochayuan (2.9 nm)
Yuanyangchi (2.5 nm)
Xiaohekou (3.4 nm)
Gongjiaba (3.5 nm)
Yuanjialiang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 64 nm N 43
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 70 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 76 nm S 190
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N 108th meridian east
16.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
28.5 nm S Xuanhan County
35.6 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:14 2016