Tuanshiping, China Page

Other names: 团士坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7737 Longitude 107.8360 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 10E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19313

Weather Charts


Tuanshiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanshiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanshiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goujiapo (1.1 nm)
Qinjiaba (2.1 nm)
Xujiagou (2.2 nm)
Panjiaping (2.6 nm)
Beiwan (3.1 nm)
Erlangmiao (3.1 nm)
Sanbuxi (3.2 nm)
Longquanjing (3.1 nm)
Longquan (3.2 nm)
Dongjialiang (3.4 nm)
Hualouba (1.7 nm)
Liujiapo (1.8 nm)
Jianfeng (2.3 nm)
Daowan (0.7 nm)
Zhongping (1.4 nm)
Liziyuan (2.0 nm)
Chuntian Shuwan (2.0 nm)
Tuanbaoliang (2.5 nm)
Liaojiapo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 43 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm S 182
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 65 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm N 44
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 88 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm S Xuanhan County
23.1 nm N 108th meridian east
28.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
32.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:45 2016