Hualouba, China Page

Other names: 花楼坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7903 Longitude 107.8620 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 51' 43E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21072

Weather Charts


Hualouba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hualouba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hualouba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanshiping (1.7 nm)
Goujiapo (2.7 nm)
Xujiagou (3.2 nm)
Dongjialiang (1.9 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.1 nm)
Beiwan (2.7 nm)
Sanbuxi (2.9 nm)
Tongcaowan (3.1 nm)
Tongjiawan (3.1 nm)
Jianfeng (1.0 nm)
Damoyuan (2.1 nm)
Sijiling (2.1 nm)
Liushu (2.8 nm)
Liujiapo (1.8 nm)
Daowan (1.9 nm)
Chuntian Shuwan (2.9 nm)
Zhongping (2.8 nm)
Yangtianwo (3.1 nm)
Liziyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 45 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm S 183
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 66 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 77 nm N 44
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm S Xuanhan County
21.7 nm N 108th meridian east
27.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
32.1 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:36 2016