Jianfeng, China Page

Other names: 尖峰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7838 Longitude 107.8800 Altitude (feet) 4238
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 2N Long (DMS) 107° 52' 48E Altitude (meters) 1291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23247

Weather Charts


Jianfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hualouba (1.0 nm)
Daowan (2.3 nm)
Tuanshiping (2.3 nm)
Zhongping (3.1 nm)
Goujiapo (3.4 nm)
Beiwan (3.6 nm)
Dongjialiang (2.1 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.8 nm)
Tongjiawan (3.1 nm)
Tongcaowan (3.1 nm)
Damoyuan (1.1 nm)
Sijiling (1.5 nm)
Liushu (1.8 nm)
Dagou (2.7 nm)
Liushuwan (2.7 nm)
Liujiapo (1.5 nm)
Yangtianwo (2.4 nm)
Chuntian Shuwan (2.9 nm)
Heishi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 45 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm S 184
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 65 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 76 nm N 43
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 88 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm S Xuanhan County
21.8 nm N 108th meridian east
27.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
31.2 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:03 2016