Daowan, China Page

Other names: 刀湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7638 Longitude 107.8420 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20915

Weather Charts


Daowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goujiapo (1.3 nm)
Qinjiaba (2.5 nm)
Liaojiapo (2.7 nm)
Xujiagou (2.8 nm)
Panjiaping (2.7 nm)
Tuanshiping (0.7 nm)
Hualouba (1.9 nm)
Erlangmiao (3.6 nm)
Beiwan (3.7 nm)
Liujiapo (1.3 nm)
Jianfeng (2.3 nm)
Yangtianwo (2.9 nm)
Damoyuan (3.0 nm)
Zhongping (0.9 nm)
Chuntian Shuwan (1.3 nm)
Liziyuan (1.6 nm)
Tuanbaoliang (2.0 nm)
Heishi (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 43 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm S 182
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 65 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 79 nm N 44
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 88 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm S Xuanhan County
23.6 nm N 108th meridian east
29.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
31.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:41 2016