Sanbuxi, China Page

Other names: 三堡溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8253 Longitude 107.8240 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 31N Long (DMS) 107° 49' 26E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14694

Weather Charts


Sanbuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanbuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanbuxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Beiwan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longquanjing (1.5 nm)
Longquan (1.7 nm)
Qingshan (2.8 nm)
Ganbang Shangcun (1.3 nm)
Zhonglaolin (1.8 nm)
Zhonglingshan (1.9 nm)
Yaojiashan (2.2 nm)
Chayuan (3.3 nm)
Fanjiaping (3.5 nm)
Erlangmiao (1.4 nm)
Caijiashan (2.8 nm)
Dongjialiang (2.7 nm)
Xujiagou (2.3 nm)
Hualouba (2.9 nm)
Tuanshiping (3.2 nm)
Qinjiaba (3.1 nm)
Goujiapo (3.6 nm)
Daowan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 46 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm S 181
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 68 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 77 nm E 46
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm S Xuanhan County
20.5 nm NE 108th meridian east
26.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
30.0 nm W Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:03 2016