Qinjiaba, China Page

Other names: 覃家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7786 Longitude 107.7960 Altitude (feet) 3572
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 43N Long (DMS) 107° 47' 46E Altitude (meters) 1088
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15393

Weather Charts


Qinjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loufangping (2.5 nm)
Renjiawan (3.0 nm)
Xujiagou (0.9 nm)
Longquanjing (2.1 nm)
Longquan (2.1 nm)
Sanbuxi (3.1 nm)
Beiwan (3.2 nm)
Ganbang Shangcun (3.8 nm)
Goujiapo (1.3 nm)
Tuanshiping (2.1 nm)
Zhongping (2.5 nm)
Daowan (2.5 nm)
Panjiaping (1.5 nm)
Banmiao (2.2 nm)
Banmiaozi (2.5 nm)
Liaojiapo (2.6 nm)
Liziyuan (2.6 nm)
Zhonglaofen (2.9 nm)
Tuanbaoliang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 43 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm S 180
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 67 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 80 nm E 45
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 86 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm S Xuanhan County
23.7 nm NE 108th meridian east
29.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
31.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:04 2016