Liujiapo, China Page

Other names: 刘家坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7611 Longitude 107.8679 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 40N Long (DMS) 107° 52' 4E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23528

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiapo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daowan (1.3 nm)
Tuanshiping (1.8 nm)
Zhongping (1.9 nm)
Tuanbaoliang (2.6 nm)
Liziyuan (2.5 nm)
Goujiapo (2.7 nm)
Jianfeng (1.5 nm)
Hualouba (1.8 nm)
Sijiling (2.9 nm)
Dongjialiang (3.5 nm)
Erlangmiao (3.9 nm)
Yangtianwo (1.6 nm)
Damoyuan (1.9 nm)
Liushu (2.1 nm)
Liushuwan (3.4 nm)
Chuntian Shuwan (1.4 nm)
Heishi (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Shuangshan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 44 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm S 183
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 64 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm N 43
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 89 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm S Xuanhan County
23.3 nm N 108th meridian east
28.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
30.5 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:45 2016