Songda, China Page

Other names: 松达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5659 Longitude 98.7107 Altitude (feet) 16102
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 57N Long (DMS) 98° 42' 39E Altitude (meters) 4907
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Songda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oukua (1.7 nm)
Reweng (2.3 nm)
Eluo (2.2 nm)
Reguo (2.7 nm)
Qude (3.4 nm)
Aise (4.2 nm)
Zuorucun (4.5 nm)
Yutuo (4.5 nm) Kecuo (4.2 nm)
Minzhang (4.7 nm)
Dexue (2.0 nm)
Majiu (2.0 nm)
Lingxue (2.9 nm)
Zhongba (3.4 nm)
Yanbacun (3.6 nm)
Nimu (3.7 nm)
Kangke (4.4 nm)
Debacun (4.9 nm)
Simu (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 102 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 114 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.0 nm NW Gamtog (village)
15.2 nm N Dêgê County
15.2 nm N Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:02 2016