Simu, China Page

Other names: 思木

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5034 Longitude 98.7743 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 12N Long (DMS) 98° 46' 27E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Simu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nimu (1.5 nm)
Majiu (3.0 nm)
Debacun (3.1 nm)
Lingxue (3.2 nm)
Zhongba (3.8 nm)
Dexue (4.4 nm)
Kagongzhong (4.0 nm)
Kecuo (4.8 nm)
Songda (5.0 nm)
Degen (3.6 nm)
Baimengsi (3.6 nm)
Zhane (1.3 nm)
Dongrong (1.4 nm)
Nizhucuo (1.9 nm)
Yange (2.7 nm)
Yanbicun (2.9 nm)
Ranluo (3.1 nm)
De'e (3.9 nm)
Eda (4.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.6 nm NW Gamtog (village)
17.4 nm S Palyul
18.5 nm S Jianshe, Baiyü County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:56 2016