Majiu, China Page

Other names: 麻旧

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5377 Longitude 98.7311 Altitude (feet) 15272
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 16N Long (DMS) 98° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 4654
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Majiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dexue (1.8 nm)
Reweng (2.8 nm)
Oukua (2.9 nm)
Yanbacun (3.2 nm)
Kangke (3.7 nm)
Reguo (3.5 nm)
Eluo (4.0 nm)
Songda (2.0 nm)
Minzhang (5.1 nm)
Simu (3.0 nm)
Kecuo (4.0 nm)
Nizhucuo (4.9 nm)
Lingxue (1.5 nm)
Nimu (1.7 nm)
Zhongba (2.3 nm)
Debacun (3.3 nm)
Dongrong (4.0 nm)
Yange (4.5 nm)
Zhane (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 102 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 116 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.6 nm NW Gamtog (village)
17.1 nm N Dêgê County
17.1 nm N Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:22 2016