Lingxue, China Page

Other names: 岭学

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5183 Longitude 98.7138 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 6N Long (DMS) 98° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Lingxue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingxue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingxue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongba (0.9 nm)
Yanbacun (2.0 nm)
Reweng (2.3 nm)
Kangke (2.3 nm)
Reguo (3.1 nm)
Xiehong (3.6 nm)
Dexue (1.3 nm)
Majiu (1.5 nm)
Songda (2.9 nm)
Oukua (3.0 nm)
Eluo (4.4 nm)
Nimu (1.7 nm)
Simu (3.2 nm)
Dongrong (3.7 nm)
Zhane (4.3 nm)
Nizhucuo (5.0 nm)
Debacun (2.1 nm)
Yange (3.7 nm)
Ranluo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 100 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 116 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.6 nm NW Gamtog (village)
18.1 nm N Dêgê County
18.1 nm N Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:02 2016